8th STEAM MALAYSIA CUP 2017


  • CREATIVE ROBOT “My Robot Hero”
  • 1ST PLACE: Yap Min Yin (Johor – Mount Austin)
    2ND PLACE: Leong Cong Min (S’gor – Bdr Tek. Kajang)
    3RD PLACE: Pang Chen You Jaydon (Johor – Ulu Tiram)
    HERO: HERO: John Yam Zhu Han (S’gor – Bdr Puteri Puchong)
    HERO: Dexter Ng Kai Kuan (S’gor – Bdr Tek. Kajang)
    HERO: Hugo Tang Tze Xuan (S’gor – Strand Kota Dsr)
    HERO: Chow Kai Yu (Perak – Kampar)
    HERO: Edwin Boon Jun Xi (S’gor – Bdr Puteri Puchong)
    HERO: Chua Xiao Lokk (S’gor – Kajang Prima)
    HERO: Chan Zhi Hong (S’gor – Bdr Puteri Puchong)
    HERO: Horrace Yeoh Zhen Er (Perak – Kampar)
    HERO: Cyrus Chensang Teck (S’gor – Kajang Prima)
    HERO: Hew Heng Qi (S’gor – Bdr Puteri Puchong)
    HERO: Nadeem Bin Annati (KL – Melati Utama Setapak)
    HERO: Wan Zhi Heng (Perak – Kampar)
    HERO: Alex Tan Geik Hong (S’gor – Strand Kota Dsr)
    HERO: Loi Zhen Hern (Penang – Butterworth)
    HERO: Lee Chun Jie (S’gor – Kajang Prima)
    HERO: Lee Yuan Yi (Johor – Ulu Tiram)
    HERO: Paul Wang Hong Bao (Perak – Kampar)
    HERO: Kenny Lai Yee Hong (S’gor – Bdr Puteri Puchong)
    HERO: Chan Sidni (Johor – Ulu Tiram)
    HERO: Sheyggankumar A/L Manimaran (Kedah – Kulim)
    HERO: Yip Cheng Jie (S’gor – Bdr Puteri Puchong)
    HERO: Yip Zu Yi (S’gor – Bdr Puteri Puchong)
    HERO: Tan Carson (KL – Metro Perdana Kepong)
    HERO: Chai Zheng Qian (Perak – Kampar)
    HERO: Shermaine Yeoh Jia Xuan (S’gor – Strand Kota Dsr)
    HERO: Cellena Osman Chen (S’gor – Bdr Tek. Kajang)
    HERO: Chan Jee Hins (KL – Diamond Square Setapak)
    HERO: Frederick Lam Chao Yi (Johor – Ulu Tiram)

  • AUTONOMOUS TRANSPORTER JUNIOR
  • 1ST PLACE: Ng Ze Qi (Perak – Teluk Intan)
    2ND PLACE: Harchalar A/L Yogendran (Kedah – Kulim)
    3RD PLACE: Pung Jia Wei (S’gor – HQ Kota Dsr)
    TOP 8: Amanda Tay Yi Tong (KL – Metro Perdana Kepong)
    TOP 8: Gokhulan A/L Loganathan (Kedah – Kulim)
    TOP 8: Eidlan Aqeel Bin Ilyias (S’gor – HQ Kota Dsr)
    TOP 8: Go Khun Hao (Kedah – Kulim)
    TOP 8: Sutheswaran S/O Tamilarasan (Kedah – Kulim)
    TOP 16: Isaac Chin Jian Jun (S’gor – Kajang Prima)
    TOP 16: Kong Jia Jun (S’gor – Kajang Prima)
    TOP 16: Teh Jun Jie (S’gor – Kajang Prima)
    TOP 16: Ho Yen Heng (S’gor – Kajang Prima)
    TOP 16: Lai Yao Cheng (KL – Metro Perdana Kepong)
    TOP 16: Sean Woon Wei Chen (S’gor – Strand Kota Dsr)
    TOP 16: Joshua Wong Wei Hang (S’gor – Kajang Prima)
    TOP 16: Kwong Jo Anne (S’gor – Bdr Tek. Kajang)

  • AUTONOMOUS TRANSPORTER SENIOR
  • 1ST PLACE: Pavindran A/L Sanger (N.S – Port Dickson)
    2ND PLACE: Varunesh S/O Kathireson (Kedah – Kulim)
    3RD PLACE: Mogagannesh A/L Sekhar (S’gor – HQ Kota Dsr)
    TOP 8: Tang Voon Yue (KL – Metro Perdana Kepong)
    TOP 8: Tan Shue Shuen (KL – Diamond Square Setapak)
    TOP 8: Kumaragurubharan A/L Nadesan (N.S – Port Dickson)
    TOP 8: Sarish Raj A/L Raj Kumar (N.S – Port Dickson)
    TOP 8: Gan Jing Ying (KL – Diamond Square Setapak)

  • AUTONOMOUS BOWLING ROBOT JUNIOR
  • 1ST PLACE: Muhammad Idris Bin Rosli (KL – Melati Utama Setapak)
    2ND PLACE: Fan Qing Ping (S’gor – Bdr Tek. Kajang)
    3RD PLACE: Chin Jian Wei (S’gor – HQ Kota Dsr)
    TOP 8: Terry How (KL – Diamond Square Setapak)
    TOP 8: Lim Kai Yang (KL – Diamond Square Setapak)
    TOP 8: Chang Yong Jie (Perak – Kampar)
    TOP 8: Quah Jia Hang (Kedah – Kulim)
    TOP 8: Leong Chun Wai (KL – Metro Perdana Kepong)

  • AUTONOMOUS BOWLING ROBOT SENIOR
  • 1ST PLACE: Yee Hau (S’gor – Kajang Prima)
    2ND PLACE: Teh Yu Jian (KL – Diamond Square Setapak)
    3RD PLACE: Nisha Najihah (S’gor – HQ Kota Dsr)
    TOP 8: Chang Kai Xiang (S’gor – Kajang Prima)
    TOP 8: Dennis Tan Wen Khang (S’gor – HQ Kota Dsr)
    TOP 8: Fong Chuan Zhe (S’gor – Kajang Prima)
    TOP 8: Tan Lin Feng (S’gor – HQ Kota Dsr)
    TOP 8: Loh Huey Yong (S’gor – Bdr Tek. Kajang)

  • BUG SUMO JUNOIR
  • 1ST PLACE: Tan Bo Cong (Perak – Teluk Intan)
    2ND PLACE: Ong Yu Xiang (Perak – Teluk Intan)
    3RD PLACE: Lim Yi Hong (KL – Diamond Square Setapak)
    3RD PLACE: Lim Kai Yang (KL – Diamond Square Setapak)
    TOP 8: Lai Yao Cheng (KL – Metro Perdana Kepong)
    TOP 8: Goh Jayden (KL – Diamond Square Setapak)
    TOP 8: Cher Khai Fong (KL – Metro Perdana Kepong)
    TOP 8: Embry Ezzuddin Bin Ezham (KL – Melati Utama Setapak)
    TOP 16: Fong Yong Sheng (KL – Diamond Square Setapak)
    TOP 16: Yip Zu Yi (S’gor – Bdr Puteri Puchong)
    TOP 16: Chan Jee Hins (KL – Diamond Square Setapak)
    TOP 16: Vel Prasad Chettiarr (N.S – Port Dickson)
    TOP 16: Yap Zhe Lun (Johor – Ulu Tiram)
    TOP 16: Foo Jie Xiang (KL – Diamond Square Setapak)
    TOP 16: Yip Cheng Jie (S’gor – Bdr Puteri Puchong)
    TOP 16: Terry How (KL – Diamond Square Setapak)

  • BUG SUMO SENOIR
  • 1ST PLACE: Muhammad Irfan Danial Bin Arfan (KL – Melati Utama Setapak)
    2ND PLACE: Gan Jing Ni (KL – Diamond Square Setapak)
    3RD PLACE: Teh Yu Jian (KL – Diamond Square Setapak)
    3RD PLACE: Choong Kah Ming (S’gor – HQ Kota Dsr)
    TOP 8: Chum Heng Seng (KL – Metro Perdana Kepong)
    TOP 8: Gan Yee Hong (S’gor – Bdr Tek. Kajang)
    TOP 8: Mogagannesh A/L Sekhar (S’gor – HQ Kota Dsr)
    TOP 8: Jason Tai Yun Ting (Sabah – Kota Kinabalu)

  • ROBOT FIGHTER JUNIOR
  • 1ST PLACE: Ng Ze Qi (Perak – Teluk Intan)
    2ND PLACE: Amanda Tay Yi Tong (KL – Metro Perdana Kepong)
    3RD PLACE: Muhammad Amsyar Bin Sofian (KL – Melati Utama Setapak)
    3RD PLACE: Ng Yong Shen (KL – Metro Perdana Kepong)
    TOP 8: Harchalar A/L Yogendran (Kedah – Kulim)
    TOP 8: Fan Qing He (S’gor – Bdr Tek. Kajang)
    TOP 8: Jeremy Tan Kian He (S’gor – Kajang Prima)
    TOP 8: Muhammad Firas Irfan Bin Mohd Shahril Hisyam (KL – Melati Utama Setapak)
    TOP 16: Teh Yun Kai (Kedah – Kulim)
    TOP 16: Chew Chen Qing (S’gor – HQ Kota Dsr)
    TOP 16: Quah Jia Hang (Kedah – Kulim)
    TOP 16: Liew Zhen Hang (Perak – Teluk Intan)
    TOP 16: Daniel Ho Zhi Xuan (S’gor – Subang SS19)
    TOP 16: Wong Weng Hong (S’gor – Kajang Prima)
    TOP 16: Ahmad Haikal Hakimi B. Mohd Rafie (KL – Melati Utama Setapak)
    TOP 16: Dharainesh Ravindran (N.S – Port Dickson)

  • ROBOT FIGHTER SENIOR
  • 1ST PLACE: Tang Voon Yue (KL – Metro Perdana Kepong)
    2ND PLACE: Wong Jun Qi (KL – Metro Perdana Kepong)
    3RD PLACE: Muresh Kumar A/L Sankaran (N.S – Port Dickson)
    3RD PLACE: Muhammad Ammar Bin Armin Zaharin (KL – Melati Utama Setapak)
    TOP 8: Varunesh S/O Kathireson (Kedah – Kulim)
    TOP 8: Loo Ken Meng (KL – Metro Perdana Kepong)
    TOP 8: Chin Lian Ann (KL – Metro Perdana Kepong)
    TOP 8: Muhammad Faiz Husaini Bin Mohd Hasnin (N.S – Port Dickson)

  • DRONE ROBOTICS CHALLENGE
  • 1ST PLACE:
        Aaron Jushua A/L Jesudas
        Muresh Kumar A/L Sankaran
        Kumaragurubharan A/L Nadesan
        (N.S – Port Dickson)
    2ND PLACE:
        Kriz Chong Kiah Yang
        Liang Fu Den
        Tan Lin Feng
        (S’gor – HQ Kota Dsr)
    3RD PLACE:
        Michelle Lee Bee Xian
        Gan Yee Hong
        Rhubanieshwaran A/L Sivakumaran
        (S’gor – Bdr Tek. Kajang)




    7th STEAM MALAYSIA CUP 2017



  • ROBOT SOCCER JUNIOR
  • 1st Winner: 2nd Winner:
    "The Dark Knights - Junior" "Team Shadow"
    (Setapak - Diamond Square) (Kota Damansara)
    - Lim Yi Hong (captain) - Yau Kai Jie (captain)
    - Yip Kah Keng - Chew Chen Qing
    - Ilhammencez Bin Mohd Rasyidi - Rodhan A/L Victor
    3rd Winner: 4th Winner:
    "Jacky Robot" "Joker Squad"
    (Klang - Taman Eng Ann) (Subang SS19)
    - Kenny Chin Guan Yu (captain) - Choon Joe Ken (captain)
    - Tan Garrick - Choon Joe Jack
    - Khoo Zi Hao - Daniel Hoo
    5th Winner: 5th Winner:
    "Fantastic" "Blue Legend"
    (Klang - Kapar) (Kepong - Metro Perdana)
    - Chun Chang Xian (captain) - Wan Wai Lun (captain)
    - Devesh S/O Balamurugan - Wong Yi Shen
    - Chew Min Yao - Song Jia Jun
    5th Winner: 5th Winner:
    "1st Centurion" "Ultimate 9"
    (Subang SS19) (Subang 2)
    - Tan Zhi Xuan (captain) - Fabian Chean Ee Chen (captain)
    - Ethan Kang - Chong Ka Yong
    - Brian Chew - Dharainesh A/L Ravindran
    5th Winner: 5th Winner:
    "Black Eagle" "RS-B"
    (Kepong - Metro Perdana) (Teluk Intan)
    - Amanda Tay Yi Tong (captain) - Ng Ze Qi (captain)
    - Lai Yao Cheng - Thong Hou Lun
    - Ng Yong Sheng - Chew Tian Le
    5th Winner: 5th Winner:
    "Oynx 1" "Kyogre"
    (Subang 2) (Klang - Taman Eng Ann)
    - Nick Yong Jing He (captain) - Goh Jun Guan (captain)
    - Chia Poh Tze - Foo Xiang Hao
    - Loh Rong James - Asthon Teh Jun Xun


  • ROBOT SOCCER SENIOR
  • 1st Winner: 2nd Winner:
    "Infinite" "The Return of Avengers"
    (Klang - Taman Eng Ann) (Setapak - Diamond Square)
    - Chew Yee Sheng (captain) - Gan Jing Ni (captain)
    - Ng Yan Ming - Tan Shue Shuen
    - Tan Jing Wey - Gan Jing Ying
    3rd Winner: 4th Winner:
    "KP Brothers" "The Ignika"
    (Port Dickson) (Kota Damansara)
    - Kumaragurubharan A/L Nadesan (captain) - Dennis Tan Wen Khang (captain)
    - Kuganraj A/L Ramesh - Chum Heng Seng
    - Pavindran A/L Sanger -


  • ROBOT VOLLEYBALL JUNIOR
  • 1st Winner: 2nd Winner:
    "RV-A" "Guardians of Robots"
    (Teluk Intan) (Kota Damansara)
    - Ong Yu Xiang (captain) - Chin Jian Wei (captain)
    - Chen Jia Le - Liang Fu Yee
    - Liew Khai Hong - Asthon Ng Kong Yi
    3rd Winner: 4th Winner:
    "Suroboyo" "Setiabudi Volleyball Junior"
    (ID Robotis KidsLab (Indonesia)) (Setiabudi)
    - Athreya Samuel Arcelioputra (captain) - Eddie Johan Bin Mohd Izwan (captain)
    - Ghifari Mukti Wibowo - Muhammad Alif Afiq Bin Kamal
    - Yip Cheng Jie - Faris Fauzan B Faudzilah


  • ROBOT VOLLEYBALL SENIOR
  • 1st Winner: 2nd Winner:
    "Sliver Storm" "N.C.K."
    (Kepong - Metro Predana) (Kota Damansara)
    - Loo Ken Meng (captain) - Nisha Najihah (captain)
    - Tang Voon Yue - Choong Kah Ming
    - Wong Jun Qi - Khoo Zi Ming
    3rd Winner: 4th Winner:
    "The Champ - Rocky" "Intel 8 Titan"
    (Setapak - Diamond Square) (Kajang - Bandar Teknologi Kajang)
    - Lee Yein (captain) - Loh Huey Yong (captain)
    - Yoon Min Seo - Gan Yee Hong
    - Chae Hyunsuk - Oswald Yap Tingzhe


    6th STEAM MALAYSIA CUP 2016

  • HUMANOID RUMBLE OPEN
  • 2nd Runner-up 2nd Runner-up:
    Saw Chun Wei Muhammad Ibroheem Bin Rosli
    (Robot: Stylish) (Robot: Atom)
    1st Runner-up: CHAMPION:
    Lee Kean Wei Lim Ken Chun
    (Robot: Black Kondo) (Robot: Tinywave)


  • LINE RACER OPEN
  • 2nd Runner-up: 1st Runner-up: CHAMPION:
    Lim Yan Hao Kelveen Raj S/O Victor Clement Hon Seong Yan
    (Ulu Tiram) (Kota Damansara) (Kota Damansara)
    * Best record: 37.28 sec


  • CREATIVE GAME: Robots in Gardens ( ☆ )
  • 2nd Runner-up: 2nd Runner-up 2nd Runner-up:
    Chua Xiao Lokk Kong Jia Jun Pathmanaban A/L Palani
    (Kajang - Taman Kajang Prima) (Kajang - Taman Kajang Prima) (Kepong - Metro Perdana)
    1st Runner-up: CHAMPION:
    Leong Cong Min Quah Pei Xuan
    (Kajang - Bandar Teknologi Kajang) (Kulim)


  • AUTONOMOUS TRANSPORTER ( JUNIOR ) ( ☆ ☆ )
  • 2nd Runner-up: 2nd Runner-up 2nd Runner-up:
    Harchalar A/L Yogendran Teh Jun Jie Yau Kai Jie
    (Kulim) (Kajang - Taman Kajang Prima) (Kota Damansara)
    1st Runner-up: CHAMPION:
    Isaac Chin Jian Jun Ashton Ng Kong Yi
    (Kajang - Taman Kajang Prima) (Kota Damansara)
    * Best record: 28.60 sec


  • AUTONOMOUS TRANSPORTER ( SENIOR ) ( ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ )
  • 2nd Runner-up: 2nd Runner-up 2nd Runner-up:
    Tan Kit Lun Gan Jing Ying Tan Shue Shuen
    (Kajang - Bandar Teknologi Kajang) (Setapak - Diamond Square) (Setapak - Diamond Square)
    1st Runner-up: CHAMPION:
    Muhammad Haziq Bin Zairul Effendi Dennis Tan Wen Khang
    (Setapak - Diamond Square) (Kota Damansara)
    * Best record: 28.22 sec


  • AUTONOMOUS BOWLING ROBOT ( JUNIOR ) ( ☆ ☆ ☆ )
  • 2nd Runner-up: 2nd Runner-up 2nd Runner-up:
    Shadana A/P Kumaresan Wang Weng Hong Khoo Zi Ming
    (Setapak - Diamond Square) (Kajang - Taman Kajang Prima) (Kota Damansara)
    1st Runner-up: CHAMPION:
    Pravena A/P Kumaresan Yee Hau
    (Setapak - Diamond Square) (Kajang - Taman Kajang Prima)
    * Total score: 13 points, including 1 strike


  • AUTONOMOUS BOWLING ROBOT ( SENIOR ) ( ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ )
  • 2nd Runner-up: 2nd Runner-up 2nd Runner-up:
    Liang Fu Den Tan Lin Feng Nisha Najihah
    (Kota Damansara) (Kota Damansara) (Kota Damansara)
    1st Runner-up: CHAMPION:
    Gan Yee Hong Loh Huey Yong
    (Kajang - Bandar Teknologi Kajang) (Kajang - Bandar Teknologi Kajang)
    * Total score: 13 points, including 1 strike


  • BUG SUMO ( JUNIOR )
  • 2nd Runner-up 2nd Runner-up:
    Ong Yu Xiang Lim Yi Hong
    (Teluk Intan) (Setapak - Diamond Square)
    1st Runner-up: CHAMPION:
    Ng Ze Qi Praveenkumar A/L Nanthakumar
    (Teluk Intan) (Teluk Intan)


  • BUG SUMO ( SENIOR )
  • 2nd Runner-up 2nd Runner-up:
    Gan Yee Hong Muhammad Irfan Danial Bin Arfan
    (Kajang - Bandar Teknologi Kajang) (Setapak - Taman Melati)
    1st Runner-up: CHAMPION:
    Gan Jing Ni Muhammad Haziq Bin Zairul Effendi
    (Setapak - Diamond Square) (Setapak - Diamond Square)


  • ROBOT FIGHTER ( JUNIOR )
  • 2nd Runner-up 2nd Runner-up:
    Liew Zhen Hang Liang Fu Yee
    (Teluk Intan) (Kota Damansara)
    1st Runner-up: CHAMPION:
    Lee Xuan Yu Kenny Chin Guan Yu
    (Klang - Taman Eng Ann) (Klang - Taman Eng Ann)


  • ROBOT FIGHTER ( SENIOR )
  • 2nd Runner-up 2nd Runner-up:
    Tan Jun Onn Chang Kai Xiang
    (Kota Damansara) (Kajang - Taman Kajang Prima)
    1st Runner-up: CHAMPION:
    Loh Huey Yong Yap Ming
    (Kajang - Bandar Teknologi Kajang) (Kota Damansara)


  • OVERALL CHAMPION
  • e@Robotclub (Kota Damansara)


  • BEST PERFORMANCE
  • Edu.Robot.STEM (Setapak - Taman Melati)

    5th STEAM MALAYSIA CUP 2016

  • ROBOT SOCCER JUNIOR
  • BRONZE: GOLD: SILVER:
    "BEN TEN" "Xtreme 2" "The ultimate soccer"
    (Klang - Taman Eng Ann) (Kepong - Wangsa Permai) (Kepong - Metro Perdana)
    - Kenny Chin Guan Yu (captain) - Yap Meng Joe (captain) - Tang Voon Yue (captain)
    - Low Kai Lun - Yap Meng Hin - Wan Wai Lun
    - Tan Wei Zheng - Sachitan A/L Subramaniam - Wong Jun Qi


  • ROBOT SOCCER SENIOR
  • BRONZE: GOLD: SILVER:
    "Three Monsters" "Avengers Team B" "Xtreme 1"
    (Kota Damansara) (Setapak - Diamond Square) (Kepong - Wangsa Permai)
    - Yap Min (captain) - Muhammad Haziq (captain) - You Hui Hong (captain)
    - Lim Chee Wing - Tan Shue Shuen - Dunstan Ting Chuan Zeng
    - Choong Kah Ming - Gan Jing Ni - Kuan Kun Heng


  • HUMANOID SOCCER OPEN
  • BRONZE: GOLD: SILVER:
    "Team KSK" "Team KKK" "Captain Robotis"
    - Alvin Ong (captain) - Carson Saw (captain) - Yong Chee Hau (captain)
    - Martim Yim - Cheah Ka Wei - Jack Lee
    - Wang Chee Wee - Tan Jen Wen - Foong Kam Teng


  • ROBOT VOLLEYBALL JUNIOR
  • BRONZE: GOLD: SILVER:
    "Chilli Padi" "X 2" "Child's World"
    (Kota Damansara) (Kepong - Wangsa Permai) (Jerantut)
    - Liang Fu Yee (captain) - Lim Ze Heung (captain) - Lee Jian Xu (captain)
    - Khoo Zi Ming - Shoban A/L Subramaniam - Low Jie Yang
    - Karthikeyen Ganesan - Austin Yong Yoong Shain - Patricia Low


  • ROBOT VOLLEYBALL SENIOR
  • BRONZE: GOLD: SILVER:
    "Best Team Never Rest" "X 1" "Erudite"
    (Kajang - Taman Kajang Prima) (Kepong - Wangsa Permai) (Kota Damansara)
    - Fong Chuan Ze (captain) - Sam Liew Yu Xuan (captain) - Nisha Najihah (captain)
    - Chang Kai Xiang - Lee Guan Youh - Liang Fu Den
    - Lee Chean Yew - O Xuan Ming - Tan Jun Onn

    4th STEAM MALAYSIA CUP 2015

  • AUTONOMOUS GAME
  • BEST DESIGN: TOP 5: TOP 5:
    Yap Min Cheah Ming Jun Chan Wei Siang
    (Kota Damansara) (Kepong - Wangsa Permai) (Kepong - Wangsa Permai)
    BRONZE: SILVER: GOLD:
    Melisha Sekadevan You Hui Hong Lee Guan Youh
    (Port Dickson) (Kepong - Wangsa Permai) (Kepong - Wangsa Permai)


  • CREATIVE GAME : Disaster Recovery Robot
  • BRONZE: GOLD: SILVER:
    Ian Goh Yik Hung Loo Khai Hong Fan Qing He
    (Kepong - Wangsa Permai) (Kajang - Taman Kajang Prima) (Kajang - Bandar Teknology Kajang)


  • HUMANOID SOCCER OPEN
  • BRONZE: GOLD: SILVER:
    "H3" "H2" "H4"
    - Alvin Ng Eng Hui - Sark Kon Foo - Foong Kam Teng
    - Carson Saw - Amar Satri Bin Mohd Rafie - Cheah Ka Wei


  • ROBOT SOCCER GAME
  • SILVER: GOLD: BRONZE:
    "TECHNO WARRIORS" "BLACK WARRIORS" "BLUE ALERT"
    (Kepong - Wangsa Permai) (Kepong - Wangsa Permai) (Kepong - Wangsa Permai)
    - Dunstan Ting Chuan Zeng - Lee Guan Youh - Austin Yong Yoong Shian
    - Sam Liew Yu Xuan - O Xuan Ming - Cheah Wen Jie


  • ROBOT FIGHTER GAME
  • BEST DESIGN: TOP 8: TOP 8:
    Liew Zhen Hang Cheah Wen Jie Cheah Ming Jun
    (Teluk Intan) (Kepong - Wangsa Permai) (Kepong - Wangsa Permai)
    TOP 8: TOP 8: TOP 8:
    Tan Jun Onn Chang Kai Xiang Loo Khai Xiang
    (Kota Damansara) (Kajang - Taman Kajang Prima) (Kajang - Taman Kajang Prima)
    BRONZE: SILVER: GOLD:
    Yap Min O Xuan Ming Lee Guan Youh
    (Kota Damansara) (Kepong - Wangsa Permai) (Kepong - Wangsa Permai)


  • OVERALL CHAMPION
  • Xenix Robotics
    (Kepong - Wangsa Permai)


  • BEST PERFORMANCE
  • Little Dino Art Studio
    (Klang - Taman Eng Ann)

    3rd Games@Robotclub 2014

  • AUTONOMOUS GAME : AGV
  • GOLD: SILVER: BRONZE:
    Jiho Chai Soong Wen Pang Yu Hao
    (Seremban 2) (Seremban 2) (Kepong - Wangsa Permai)


  • CREATIVE GAME : Robot in City
  • GOLD: SILVER: BRONZE:
    Chong Yan Yuan Reynard Ho Jing Wing Lee Xin Yi
    (Seremban 2) (Kepong - Wangsa Permai) (Kajang - Bandar Teknologi Kajang)


  • ROBOT SOCCER GAME
  • SILVER: GOLD: BRONZE:
    "Fire Wolf" "Optimus" "God Warriors"
    (Muar) (Kepong - Wangsa Permai) (Kepong - Wangsa Permai)
    - Yeo Yi Song - Sam Liew Yu Xuan - Pang Yu Hao
    - Xaver Er - Chiah Enyo Chin Yik - Lee Guan Youh


  • ROBOT FIGHTER GAME
  • GOLD: SILVER: BRONZE:
    O Xuan Ming Lee Guan Youh Loo Khai Xiang
    (Kepong - Wangsa Permai) (Kepong - Wangsa Permai) (Kajang - Bandar Teknologi Kajang)


  • OVERALL CHAMPION
  • Xenix Robotics
    (Kepong - Wangsa Permai)